Sarsaparilla Root C/S (Mexican) Wildcrafted

Botanical Name:
Smilax medica
Origin:
Mexico
SKU:
202080-3

About This Product

Sarsaparilla Root C/S (Mexican) Wildcrafted

1 lb of wildcrafted Sarsaparilla Root Cut and Sifted (C/S) (Mexican).

Sarsaparilla Root is commonly used as a flavoring for drinks, most notably root beer.

Common Names

Vera cruz sarsaparilla