Shavegrass Herb C/S (Horsetail) Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Equisetum spp.
Origin:
Croatia/Albania
SKU:
209565-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Shavegrass Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Horsetail, Scouring rush, equisetum, bottle brush

Warning

Not for use in persons with kidney disease.