White Willow Bark C/S Organic

Organic
Botanical Name:
Salix alba
Origin:
Albania
SKU:
209614-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic White Willow Bark C/S

Common Names

Willow, Salicin Willow

Warning

Use in persons with sensitivity to aspirin or other salicylate-containing drugs is cautioned. Use in persons with glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD) deficiency is cautioned.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.