Organic Wild Yam Root Powder

Organic Wild Yam Root Powder

Botanical Name: Dioscorea opposita

Common Names: Colic root, china root, devil's bones, rheumatism root, yuma, wild yam root

Origin: China

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209619-54Size: 4 oz

$11.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Wild Yam Root Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

A Good Supplement

Rating:
In addition to other herbs I am taking, this seems to be a good supplement. I feel relaxed, and focused at the same time.

by Vince on April 19, 2017

Product: Organic Wild Yam Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Wild Yam Root Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test