Yellowdock Root C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Rumex crispus
Origin:
Croatia
SKU:
209645-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Yellowdock Root C/S

Common Names

Curled Dock, Curly Dock, Sour Dock, Narrow Dock, Garden Patience

Warning

Individuals with a history of kidney stones should use this herb cautiously.