Yucca Powder

Yucca Powder Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Yucca schidigera

Common Names: Spanish Dagger, Spanish Bayonet, Needle Palm

Origin: Mexico

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 202400-54Size: 4 oz

$8.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Yucca

4 ounces of wildcrafted Yucca Powder.

Yucca also goes by the flamboyant common names of Needle Palm, Spanish Bayonet, Mojave Yucca and Spanish Dagger, and is native to the southwestern United States where it grows as a large shrub or tree. The Latin botanical name for Yucca is Yucca schidigera.

Our Yucca is wildcrafted. This means that the Yucca Root is gathered in its natural habitat in the wild.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

works well for me

Rating:
I use this yucca root power in a homemade mask for my skin. I will definitely order again from starwest.

by milli on June 11, 2015

Product: Yucca Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Yucca Powder Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test