Blue Violet Leaf C/S Organic

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Blue Violet Leaf

Botanical Name: Viola odorata

Common Names: Violet, Sweet Violet, Garden Violet, Common Blue Violet

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Blue Violet Herb C/S 1 lb Bulgaria 201125-31
$17.67
Blue Violet Herb Powder 1 lb Bulgaria 201125-51
$20.42
Blue Violet Leaf C/S Organic 1 lb Croatia 209160-31
$27.50
Blue Violet Leaf C/S Organic 4 oz Croatia 209160-34
$8.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
Superior quality bulk Blue Violet Leaf available from Starwest - offering the finest chinese, craft, culinary, and therapeutic herbs since 1975.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Very pleased

Rating:
I've ordered this numerous times and have always been happy with the consistent quality and will continue to order it in the future

by Jo on July 28, 2014

Product: Blue Violet Leaf

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test