Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Lemon Verbena Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Aloysia triphylla

Common Names: Herb Louisam, Lemonscented Verbena

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Lemon Verbena Leaf Whole 1 lb Morocco 201745-01
$13.92

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf C/S 1 lb Egypt 209410-31
$17.58

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Lemon Verbena Leaf C/S 4 oz Egypt 209410-34
$6.75

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Lemon Verbena (Aloysia triphylla)

Latin Name: Aloysia triphylla
Common Names: Lemon Verbena

Lemon Verbena Leaf, also known as Aloysia triphylla, has similar uses to mint and orange flowers. Like those natural herbs, Lemon Verbena is commonly used in many different culinary dishes.

When used in cooking, Lemon Verbena can add a distinct lemony flavor to chicken and fish, vegetable marinades and salad dressings, as well as a lemony flavor to refreshing teas and sorbets.

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer natural and organic Lemon Verbena Leaf in cut and sifted and whole form. We source our Lemon Verbena Leaf from the best growers in Turkey and Morocco and take many steps to ensure your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. When the Lemon Verbena Leaf arrives at our facilities, we inspect, clean, mill and package it at our own processing facility and also have the Lemon Verbena Leaf quality tested in our in-house laboratory.

In addition to our superior quality Lemon Verbena Leaf, we also offer one of the largest selections of organic herbs, natural herbs and wholesale bulk herbs found anywhere online. Whether you use organic herbs for medicinal or culinary purposes, you are sure to find the quality bulk herbs you are looking for right here.

If you have any questions about any of the bulk herbs for sale on our website, please contact us today at 1-800-800-4372. We would be happy to assist you with your bulk herbs order.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Lemon Verbena Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test