Organic Psyllium Husks Whole

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Psyllium Husks

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Plantago ovata

Common Names: Ispaghula, Spogel Seeds, Plantago

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Psyllium Husk Powder 1 lb. India 209509-51
$11.33
Organic Psyllium Husk Powder 4 oz India 209509-54
$4.83
Organic Psyllium Husks Whole 1 lb. India 209509-01
$11.08
Organic Psyllium Husks Whole 4 oz India 209509-04
$4.83
Psyllium Husks Powder 1 lb India 201980-51
$10.08
Psyllium Husks Whole 1 lb India 201980-01
$9.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Plantago ovata (psyllium husks)

Latin Name: Plantago ovata
Common Names: Psyllium husks

Psyllium husks or plantago ovata have been used worldwide to supplement the fiber in a person's diet. Psyllium husks are favored for their high concentration of soluble fiber. Extracted from the Psyllium plant, this completely natural herb offers an easy method to increase fiber intake. Starwest Botanicals offers bulk psyllium husks for regular use in your diet.

Bulk psyllium husks have been used in cereals to add to the fiber content. The uses of whole, powder or bulk psyllium husks have not changed so much over the years. The wholesale bulk plantago ovata has many benefits.

Using bulk psyllium husks can be done with whole, ground or powder. At Starwest we demand the highest quality wholesale organic herbs. We offer many ways to choose the organic herbs, dried herbs, and bulk herbs you want for your supplemental needs. You demand the best for your supplemental needs and we are here to supply you with those organic herbs.

Directions: Take this product with at least 8 oz (a full glass) of water or other fluid. Taking this product without enough liquid may cause choking ᄄC see choking warning.

Warning: Taking this product without adequate fluid may cause it to swell and block you throat or esophagus and may cause choking. Do not take this product if you have difficulty in swallowing. If you experience chest pain, vomiting, or difficulty in swallowing or breathing after taking this product, seek immediate medical attention.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Psyllium Husks

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test