Organic Wild Cherry Bark C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Wild Cherry Bark

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Prunus serotina

Common Names: Choke Cherry, Wild Black Cherry, Rum Cherry

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Wild Cherry Bark C/S 1 lb United States 209621-31
$22.00
Organic Wild Cherry Bark C/S 4 oz United States 209621-34
$7.83
Wild Cherry Bark C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202300-31
$21.58
Wild Cherry Bark Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202300-51
$24.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Wild Cherry Bark (Prunus serotina)

Latin Name: Prunus serotina
Common Names: Wild Cherry Bark, black cherry, rum cherry, Virginian prune, choke cherry, black choke

Wild Cherry Bark or Prunus serotina also known as black cherry, rum cherry, Virginian prune, choke cherry and black choke is most commonly found in North America. Quality bulk herbs such as wholesale organic Wild Cherry Bark have been said to have properties that can help in discouraging common ailments such as the cough.

Starwest is excited to offer you bulk organic herbs such as our organic Prunus serotina to add to your cabinet of medicinal herbs. Bulk organic herbs are a great way to experience the offerings of nature. So be sure to stock up on your bulk organic Wild Cherry Bark powder or whole forms.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Wild Cherry Bark

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test