Witch Hazel Leaf C/S Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Witch Hazel Leaf

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Hamamelis virginiana

Common Names: Winter bloom, striped alder, spotted alder, snapping hazel, tobacco wood

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Witch Hazel Leaf Powder 1 lb United States 209622-51
$35.17
Witch Hazel Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202360-31
$23.17
Witch Hazel Leaf C/S Wildcrafted 4 oz United States 202360-34
$7.83
Witch Hazel Leaf Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb United States 202360-51
$31.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Witch Hazel Leaf (Hamamelis virginiana)

Latin Name: Hamamelis virginiana
Common Names: Witch Hazel Leaf, snapping hazel, striped alder, spotted alder, tobacco wood, winter bloom

Witch Hazel Leaf or Hamamelis virginiana also called snapping hazel, striped alder, spotted alder, tobacco wood and winter bloom is a North American native shrub. This natural herb comes in many forms, and makes a favorite addition to any well stocked organic herbs collection. Both the leaf and the bark of Hamamelis virginiana been used for herbal remedies. Hamamelis leaf is not recommended for use during pregnancy and it is recommended that you consult with your doctor before using this product. Because of the potential risk to the infant, breast-feeding while using this product is not recommended.

Quality bulk herbs can have many great uses and Hamamelis virginiana is no exception. Witch Hazel Leaf has been said to be useful for treating ailments like piles, hemorrhoids, diarrhea, and even varicose veins. Starwest Botanicals offers wholesale bulk Witch Hazel Leaf in whole or powder form for use in teas and for the topical treatment of skin injuries, burns, varicose veins, and hemorrhoids.

There are many options when it comes to wholesale organic herbs, and Starwest Botanicals wants to ensure that you have access to the best dried herbs available. With this in mind, Starwest Botanicals guarantees the quality of their products and guarantees your satisfaction of any of the organic herbs you purchase. We also offer wholesale pricing and can assist you when purchasing any of our organic wholesale herbs.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Witch Hazel Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test