Organic Rhubarb Root Powder

Organic Rhubarb Root Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Rheum palmatum

Common Names: Turkish rhubarb

Origin: China

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209535-54Size: 4 oz

$6.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 ounces of Organic Rhubarb Root Powder

Warning: This product contains Rhubarb Root (Rheum palmatum). Read and follow directions carefully. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Rhubarb Root may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Organic Rhubarb Root Powder

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test