Spirulina Powder (Chinese)

Organic Spirulina Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Spirulina platensis

Common Names: Blue-green algae

Origin: India

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 210172-54Size: 4 oz

$13.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Spirulina Powder

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Organic Spirulina Powder

Where is this spirulina obtained from?
-1
Question by: Kate on March 08, 2014
This particular item is form India. We offer conventionally grown spirulina from the US and from China, as well as organic spirulina from India and China. You can see all of the options available here:

http://www.starwest-botanicals.com/category/spirulina/

Answer by: Starwest Staff on March 08, 2014
0
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test