Organic Astragalus Root C/S

Organic Astragalus Root C/S

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Astragalus membranaceus

Common Names: Enhancer, restorative, stimulator, and modulator. Anti-viral and anti-bacterial.

Origin: China

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209140-31Size: 1 lb

$21.58
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Astragalus Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Organic Astragalus Root C/S

Do you carry Astragalus root preferrably organically grown from other than China? And how do you guarantee your USDA organic marked product ?
0
Question by: Don on April 05, 2014
Yes, we carry organic astragalus root, from China, that is certified organic. In terms of guarantees - organic certification requires an independent inspection and certification of our facility, as well as the growing locations in China and any other location that processes the product (ie: the whole supply chain must be certified at each step). In addition, we test for product quality in a variety of ways - for purity, for heavy metals, for microbiology, etc.

You can see all of the astragalus root available here:

http://www.starwest-botanicals.com/category/astragalus-root/
Answer by: Starwest Staff on April 05, 2014
-1
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test