Blue Violet Leaf C/S Organic

Violet Leaf C/S Organic

Botanical Name: Viola tricolor

Common Names: Heartsease, Garden violet, Johnny jumper

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209160-31Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Violet Leaf C/S
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Glad you sell it

I have used violet tea for 25 years and had increasing problems finding it. Thank you for carrying it.

by No nickname on September 13, 2015

Product: Violet Leaf C/S Organic

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Violet Leaf C/S Organic

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.