Cayenne Pepper Powder 90m H.U.

Cayenne Pepper Powder 90K H.U.

Botanical Name: Capsicum annum

Common Names: Capsicum, red pepper, hot pepper

Origin: India

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 205070-51Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Cayenne Pepper Powder 90,000 H.U.
4.8 Stars Overall   
 4 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great Product

I have been ordering from Starwest for about 6 years and have had great results using their products. The Cayenne 90K is what I attribute to my outstanding heart health after 2 Heart Attacks. I recommend to everyone who has had any heart problems to give it a try. Even my Doctors tell me not to quit taking it, its working. One side Benefit is it increases the metabolism and weight loss is made much easier.

by MTDave on April 21, 2015

Product: Cayenne Pepper Powder 90K H.U.

Powerful stuff!

I am building up from a quarter teaspoon in warm water and I can feel the energy from this cayenne. If you research the health benefits of cayenne, you will definitely find that they far out weigh the minute of exhilarating discomfort that you may get when drinking it. I actually love the burn!
This product has a beautiful color and good taste, and I will look no further when it is time to reorder.

by Karelli on March 27, 2015

Product: Cayenne Pepper Powder 90K H.U.

1 and 5 star rating.

The first pound I bought had NO HEAT TO IT, but I tried it again and this last pound was fine. Nice and hot, the way it's supposed to be.
First pound rating would be a 1 star....Last one a 5.


by Peter on August 21, 2014

Product: Cayenne Pepper Powder 90K H.U.


Its hot, but I am looking for something a little hotter!!!!!!

by hammerd on May 20, 2014

Product: Cayenne Pepper Powder 90K H.U.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Cayenne Pepper Powder 90K H.U.

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.