Chaparral Leaf Powder

Chaparral Leaf Powder Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Larrea tridentata

Common Names: Creosate bush, greasewood

Origin: Mexico

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201255-51Size: 1 lb

$14.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Chaparral Leaf Powder

Warning: Rare reports of serious liver disease have been associated with ingestion of chaparral. Seek advice from a health care practitioner before use and, in so doing, inform them if you have had, or may have had, liver disease, kidney disease, frequently use alcoholic beverages, or are using any medications. Discontinue use and see a doctor if vomiting, fever, fatigue, abdominal pain, loss of appetite, or jaundice (e.g.dark urine, pale stools, yellow discoloration of the eyes) should occur. Not to be used during pregnancy.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Chaparral Leaf Powder Wildcrafted

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test