Organic Cinnamon Powder

Organic Cinnamon Powder

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii

Common Names: Cassia

Origin: Indonesia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209785-51Size: 1 lb

$8.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Cinnamon Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Always a great product, shipped quickly and all for a reasonable price.

Rating:
I have been ordering the bulk cinnamon, 1 # packs, for quite some time. Website is easy, the shipping is timely and the cost is quite reasonable.

We love it and it has helped keep my blood sugar down.

Thanks,

by lovetocycle on August 18, 2014

Product: Organic Cinnamon Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Cinnamon Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test