Organic Dandelion Root Powder

Organic Dandelion Root Powder

Botanical Name: Taraxacum officinale

Common Names: Blowball, cankerwort, lion's tooth, priest's crown, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209250-51Size: 1 lb

$28.25
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Dandelion Root Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great!

Rating:
I read up on the health benefits of raw dandelion root powder (especially for joints and cancer). I'm almost 40 and am an active person and dancer. Love that I can add this to my daily smoothies and get very little difference in taste (read that it's best not to put in anything hot). It's been about a week now and I've felt a positive difference with the pain in my joints already! Love that it's organic too!! I'll be buying the tea leaves next ;)

by christina on September 25, 2015

Product: Organic Dandelion Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Dandelion Root Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test