Organic Elecampane Root C/S

Organic Elecampane Root C/S

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Inula helenium

Common Names: Yellow Starwort,horse-elder, horseheal, scabwort

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209300-31Size: 1 lb

$24.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Elecampane Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Persons with allergies to other members of the Asteraceae family (such as feverfew, chamomile, or echincaea) should exercise caution with elcampane, as allergic cross-reactivity to Asteraceae plants is common.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Organic Elecampane Root C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test