Organic Fo-ti Root Powder

Organic Cured Fo-ti Root Powder

Botanical Name: Polygonum multiflorum

Common Names: He-shou-wu

Origin: China

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209313-51Size: 1 lb

$24.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Fo-ti Root Powder. All Fo-Ti root is cured in a black bean solution during processing.

Warning: Contraindicated with diarrhea.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Very magical herb.

Rating:
I just love Fo-ti. My body is greatly energized when I take it. It helps my immune and digestive systems. Starwest Botanicals has the best Fo-ti on the market, in my opinion. They rock!

by RD on December 20, 2015

Product: Organic Cured Fo-ti Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Cured Fo-ti Root Powder

Is this product prepared or a red ho shou wu root?
Is it a concentrated extract?
Is it a processed root form ?
-7
Question by: CINDY on April 11, 2014
It's the root, cured in a black bean solution, not a concentrated extract.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on April 11, 2014
5
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test