Lavender Flower Extra Whole

Lavender Flowers Extra

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia

Common Names: Garden Lavender, spike lavender, common lavender

Origin: France

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201700-01Size: 1 lb

$18.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Lavender Flowers Extra
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Loved it!

Rating:
I was very pleased with the freshness of the lavender. It was not only fragrant and lovely but added a sweet flavor to my tea. I rate this product very high. The scent was delicious and a pinch of it in a cup of tea was exquisite. ThAnk you.

by Kehaunani on November 26, 2014

Product: Lavender Flowers Extra

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Lavender Flowers Extra

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test