Organic Lavender Flowers Super

Organic Lavender Flowers Super

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia

Common Names: Garden Lavender, spike lavender, common lavender

Origin: France

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209393-01Size: 1 lb

$33.83
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Lavender Flowers Super
5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Wonderful source for excellent quality of lavender flowers. Very pleased with Starwest-Botanicals products, quick processing, good packing methods, and prompt deliver.

Rating:
The Organic lavender flower buds were very fragrant, have a deep purple color, and clean. I will enjoy using the lavender in teas and sachets. I am very impressed with Starwest Botanicals and will order my herbs, spices, and teas from them in the future.

by Hilde on March 12, 2015

Product: Organic Lavender Flowers Super

Love it

Rating:
I really like the product

by Debbie on December 26, 2014

Product: Organic Lavender Flowers Super

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Lavender Flowers Super

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test