Pleurisy Root C/S

Pleurisy Root C/S Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Asclepias tuberosa

Common Names: Butterfly Weed, wind root, Canada root, silkweed, orange swallow wort, tuber root

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201960-31Size: 1 lb

$34.33
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb. of wildcrafted Pleurisy Root Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. May cause nausea and vomiting.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Pleurisy Root C/S Wildcrafted

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test