Suma Root Powder

Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Pfaffia paniculata

Common Names: Brazillian ginseng

Origin: Brazil

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 202242-51Size: 1 lb

$27.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Suma Root Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 4 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Suma Good

Rating:
the product is great. It's a fine powder. Delivery was quick and all good!

Mark R.
Ft. Lauderdale

by Mark on May 20, 2015

Product: Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted

Quality product

Rating:
Not a strong flavor. Bought in place of the Body Beast supplement because it was WAY cheaper!

by Body Beast Man on March 17, 2015

Product: Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted

Love the Product!

Rating:
I am doing Body Beast by Beach Body and was buying the 30 day Super Suma tablets from BB and using them. At basically a $1 a tablet I started looking for bulk to save on money. Ordered the 1 pound bag and love the savings and the product. I see no difference in the product quality and I like the fact that it is powder and I can just add it to my shakes. The price was good and the shipping was fast and easy. Will be getting more products from Starwest in the future!

by Naterarr on March 3, 2015

Product: Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted

Great product... great price!

Rating:
It was recommended to try this in place of Beachbody's Suma Root vitamins. The BB Suma Root vitamins were about $30 for a single month supply. I purchased this (which I consider the same product, just not in a pill format) and put a single teaspoon in my shake every morning. I expect this product to last me 2 months, if not longer. Money well spent.

by Chris McQ. on November 10, 2014

Product: Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Suma Root Powder Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test