Saffron

Saffron

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Crocus sativus

Common Names: Autumn crocus, Spanish saffron

Origin: Spain

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 205365-0CSize: 1/4 oz

$41.25
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1/4 oz of Saffron

Directions: Steep in hot water before adding to food. For 1 tsp. of Saffron, use 3 tsp. of liquid.

Ingredients: 100% Pure La Mancha Spanish Saffron (Crocus sativus)

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Saffron

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test