Organic Comfrey Root Powder

Organic Comfrey Root Powder

Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale

Common Names: Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209230-54Size: 4 oz

$7.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Comfrey Root Powder

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. For external use only. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Excellent Product

Rating:
Love using this for anything from congestion to detoxing . . . .soothing to mucous membranes, topical healing is wonderful as a poultice :)

by OtterOne on September 8, 2014

Product: Organic Comfrey Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test