1-800-800-4372
Starwest Botanicals
> Anise Essential Oil
Anise Essential Oil
Click Here for a Detailed Image
Botanical Name:
Pimpinella anisum
Origin:
Spain
Size:
4 oz
SKU:
445005-03
Price:
$24.17
Description:
Anise oil is a good antiseptic and is used to flavour teeth cleansing liquids. Oil of Anise is used also against insects.
Scent Characteristics:
Warm, spicy, extremely sweet; licorice like fragrance.
Distillation Method:
Steam distillation from seeds.
Common Uses:
Flavoring, Scent, Aromatherapy
Qualities & Properties:
Antiseptic, diuretic; relieves aches and pains; useful for cold-like symptoms. Stimulating. Food flavorant, cosmetic fragrance. Perfume.
Recommended products list
Neti Wash Plus Zinc (Sinus & Immune Support)
SKU: 487020
See details
Price:
$23.30
Feverfew Herb Capsules
SKU: 498410-06
See details
Price:
$9.42
Vegetable Glycerine
SKU: 446005-08
See details
Price:
$208.33
Trinity St John's Wort Oil
SKU: 463075-02
See details
Price:
$7.67
Aloe Capsules
SKU: 498210-07
See details
Price:
$35.42
Organic Spearmint Leaf C/S
SKU: 209580-31
See details
Price:
$18.08
Trinity Evening Primrose Oil Organic
SKU: 463036-07
See details
Price:
$455.33
Echinacea & Goldenseal Extract Caps (Standardized)
SKU: 496170-07
See details
Price:
$85.83
Customer feedback
Product rating
Voting
Select your rating...
Excellent!
Very good
Good
Fair
Poor
Rate It!
Customer Reviews
There have been no reviews for this product.
Your name:
Your message:
Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):
Get a different code
Add review
Detailed images
Send to friend
Your name
*
:
Your e-mail
*
:
Recipient's e-mail
*
:
Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):
Get a different code
Send to friend