Organic Black Pepper Whole

Organic Malabar Black Pepper Whole

Botanical Name: Piper nigrum

Common Names: Maricha, Gulmirch

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209900-01Size: 1 lb

$22.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Malabar Black Pepper Whole
4.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Too hot

Rating:
This is the spiciest pepper I've ever tasted. I can't use it without cutting the amount ot pepper way down or frying it a bit in oil to reduce the bite.

by HJ on November 27, 2014

Product: Organic Malabar Black Pepper Whole

strong

Rating:
a bold and flavorful taste that one might expect from black pepper. it arrived fairly quickly in a sealed foil bag within a box.

by likesorganic on November 13, 2014

Product: Organic Malabar Black Pepper Whole

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Malabar Black Pepper Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test