Organic Black Walnut Hull C/S

Organic Black Walnut Hull C/S

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Juglans nigra

Common Names: American Walnut

Origin: United States

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209156-34Size: 4 oz

$7.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 oz. of Organic Black Walnut Hull Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Prolonged use is not advised due to the presence of significant quantities of juglone, a known mutagen in animals.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Organic Black Walnut Hull C/S

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test