Organic Cayenne Powder 90K H.U.

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Cayenne Pepper

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Capsicum annum

Common Names: Cayenne Peppers & African Birdseye Pepper

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Cayenne Pepper Powder 160K H.U. 1 lb India 205071-51
$20.83
Cayenne Pepper Powder 40K H.U. 1 lb India 205065-51
$7.75
Cayenne Pepper Powder 40K H.U. 4 oz India 205065-54
$4.33
Cayenne Pepper Powder 90K H.U. 1 lb India 205070-51
$9.17
Cayenne Pepper Powder 90K H.U. 4 oz India 205070-54
$4.75
Organic Birdseye Peppers 110K H.U. 1 lb India 209748-01
$31.25
Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder Jar (35,000 H.U) 2.2 oz India 250045
$5.92
Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder Pouch (35,000 H.U.) 2.00 oz India 209745-53
$3.92
Organic Cayenne Powder 160K H.U. 1 lb India 209749-51
$43.75
Organic Cayenne Powder 160K H.U. Pouch 2.00 oz India 209749-53
$8.25
Organic Cayenne Powder 35K H.U. 1 lb India 209745-51
$12.75
Organic Cayenne Powder 90K H.U. 1 lb India 209748-51
$27.08
Organic Cayenne Powder 90K H.U. Pouch 2.00 oz United States 209748-53
$6.08
Organic Ghost Chili Pepper Powder 400K H.U. 1 lb India 209750-51
$83.33
Organic Ghost Chili Pepper Powder 400K H.U. 4 oz India 209750-54
$21.42
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Cayenne Pepper Powder (Capsicum annum)

We carry cayenne in various levels of heat (or HU - Scoville Heat Units). To see additional chili peppers available in bulk, including traditional chili powder blends in a variety of heat levels, take a look at our other Dried Chili Peppers.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Cayenne Pepper

Sort By Descending
    • On April 21, 2014 terry asked:
    • Q: Which K"value is the most potent (hot) and which would be the most effective in deterring pests in my garden?
    • A: K refers to thousands of heat units, so the higher the value, the hotter the pepper. In terms of which deters pests the best, I'm sorry but we don't have any information on that. If it's used as an irritant for them, then I suspect the hotter the better (though doubtful you would need anything higher than 90K or 160K). - starwest staff
    • Was this this question helpful?  Yes   No

1 Item(s)

Show per page

Ask Your Own Question





You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test