Organic Lady's Mantle Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Lady's Mantle Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Alchemilla vulgaris

Common Names: Nosebleed, herb militaris, soldier's woundwort, thousand leaf, thousand seal, field hop, old man's pepper, thousand seal

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Lady's Mantle Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209388-31
$20.83

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Lady's Mantle Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209388-34
$7.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Lady's Mantle Herb (Alchemilla vulgaris )

Latin Name: Alchemilla vulgaris
Common Names: Lady's Mantle Herb

The herb known as Lady's Mantle is also called Alchemilla vulgaris. Lady's Mantle is a perennial herb found throughout North America, Europe, and Asia. While the leaves bear a striking resemblance to cilantro, the Alchemilla vulgaris is in the rose family.

The common name of the Alchemilla vulgaris, Lady's Mantle, was given due to its very shapely and pleated leaves which appear comparable to a woman's cloak of medieval times. The scientific name Alchemilla is a derivative of the Arab work Alkemelych, or alchemy, a result of the herb's magical healing potency.

Lady's Mantle herb possesses potent astringent effects. The herbal extract can be used as a douche to wash off excess discharge.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Lady's Mantle Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test