Myrrh Gum Pea Size Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Myrrh Gum

Botanical Name: Commiphora molmol

Common Names: Mo Yao, abyssinica, heerabol

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Myrrh Gum Pea Size Wildcrafted 1 lb Somalia 201850-31
$26.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Myrrh Gum Pea Size Wildcrafted 4 oz Somalia 201850-34
$6.50

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Myrrh Gum Powder 4 oz Somalia 201850-54
$10.00
Myrrh Gum Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Somalia 201850-51
$33.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Myrrh Gum (Commiphora molmol )

Latin Name: Commiphora molmol
Common Names: Myrrh Gum

Natural herbs are ever abundant in today's medicinal world. This is evident through the increasing interest in Myrrh Gum, or Commiphora molmol.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

The Best!

Rating:
I have purchased myrrh from several different sources and there is no doubt that Starwest has the highest quality myrrh available. You may find it cheaper from other suppliers but you will not find better myrrh anywhere.

by wiseman3 on November 27, 2014

Product: Myrrh Gum Powder

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Myrrh Gum

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

     
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test