Myrrh Gum Pieces Wildcrafted

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Commiphora molmol
Origin:
Somalia
SKU:
201850-3
Kosher

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Myrrh Gum Pieces.

Common Names

Mo Yao, abyssinica, heerabol

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.