Organic Rhubarb Root C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Rhubarb Root

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Rheum palmatum

Common Names: Turkish rhubarb

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Rhubarb Root 4 oz China 209535-34
$6.42
Organic Rhubarb Root C/S 1 lb China 209535-31
$19.67
Organic Rhubarb Root Powder 1 lb China 209535-51
$18.42
Organic Rhubarb Root Powder 4 oz China 209535-54
$6.75
Rhubarb Root C/S 1 lb China 202025-31
$11.83

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Rhubarb Root Powder 1 lb China 202025-51
$12.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Rhubarb Root (Rheum palmatum)

Latin Name: Rheum palmatum
Common Names: Rhubarb Root

Starwest Botanicals is happy to offer you the finest quality Rheum palmatum, which is more commonly known as Rhubarb Root and Turkish rhubarb.

Warning: Consult a health care provider prior to using Rhubarb Root if you are pregnant or nursing, or if you are experiencing abdominal pain or diarrhea. You should discontinue the use of these natural herbs in the event of diarrhea or watery stools.

Like most of our other superior quality bulk herbs and spices, you can buy Rhubarb Root in several forms: natural and organic cut and sifted (C/S) Rhubarb Root and natural and organic Rhubarb Root Powder.

All of our bulk wholesale herbs come from the finest and most environmentally conscious growers throughout the world. Once our purchasing experts source our herbs and spices in bulk, we also clean, mill, blend, package and test the herbs and spices ourselves so we can control the entire quality assurance process. We are so confident that you will happy with your herbs order, that we offer a money-back guarantee with every herbs purchase.

If you have questions about any of the products described on our site, or for assistance with your wholesale organic herbs purchase, please contact Starwest today at 1-800-800-4372.

Warning: This product contains Rhubarb Root (Rheum palmatum). Read and follow directions carefully. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Rhubarb Root may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Rhubarb Root

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

     
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test