Rhubarb Root C/S Organic

Organic
Botanical Name:
Rheum palmatum
Origin:
China
SKU:
209535-3

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Rhubarb Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Turkish rhubarb

Warning

This product contains Rhubarb Root (Rheum palmatum). Read and follow directions carefully. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools, or abdominal pain because Rhubarb Root may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.