Organic Schisandra Berry Whole

Organic Schisandra Berry Whole

Botanical Name: Schisandra chinensis

Common Names: Wu wei zi, schizandra, five flavor berry, fructus schisandra

Origin: China

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209554-04Size: 4 oz

$6.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Schisandra Berry Whole

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

excellent!

Rating:
very satisfied with product!

by kapsali on July 22, 2014

Product: Organic Schisandra Berry Whole

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Schisandra Berry Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test