Organic Arrowroot Powder

Organic Arrowroot Powder

Botanical Name: Manihot esculenta

Common Names: Cassava, Manihot, Manicot, Yuca, Tapioca, Mandioca

Origin: Thailand

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209714-51Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Arrowroot Powder
4.5 Stars Overall   
 4 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great organic arrowroot

Best price for organic arrowroot. Will buy again.

by INV on April 1, 2015

Product: Organic Arrowroot Powder


Best arrowroot I have found!

by dusdee on February 9, 2015

Product: Organic Arrowroot Powder

The arrowroot powder works as expected.

I'm very happy with the arrowroot powder. It works very well in the items I've been baking. My issue is with the shipping cost.

by Dave on December 22, 2014

Product: Organic Arrowroot Powder


Wonderful quality packaged with care will purchase again in the future

by sarah on December 12, 2014

Product: Organic Arrowroot Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Arrowroot Powder

I use several of your products as ingredients for my product and I am working toward becoming USDA Organic certified. One question they ask is which organization certified this product as USDA Organic?

I use your organic Arrowroot, Turmeric, Black pepper, and mustard powder.
Question by: Scott on March 18, 2014
Our organic certifier is QAI (Quality Assurance International).
Answer by: Starwest Staff on March 18, 2014
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.