Organic Bilberries Whole

Organic Bilberries Whole

Botanical Name: Vaccinium myrtillus

Common Names: Blaeberry, whortleberry,whinberry, myrtleBblueberry

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209150-01Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Whole Bilberries. Please note: Due to a crop failure, we can only offer one pound of organic bilberries per person.

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:


Your Organic Bilberry are fresh & flavorfull! I am so glad you carry this product! I told my sister about how the US Air Force in WWII gave their pilots Bilberry to improve their night vision & my sister started taking it. Her eye doctor had said she had macular degeneration & nothing would cure it. However, after taking Bilberry for a period of time she went back to the same eye doctor who said she no longer has macular degeneration! i will continue to purchase your product as it is so fresh & delicious.

Thank you for your wonderful products.

by Healt Nut on March 11, 2015

Product: Organic Bilberries Whole

Excellent Organic Billberry

Starwest is a name I have known and trusted for many years.
Their Organic Billberries are perfect for my needs.
The benefits of this little berry are many and seemingly well known
Starwest is where I will continue to go for this potent little berry.

by AJJ on August 18, 2014

Product: Organic Bilberries Whole

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Bilberries Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.