Organic Cornsilk C/S

Organic Cornsilk C/S

Botanical Name: Zea mays

Common Names: Indian corn, maize jagnog, Turkish corn

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209240-31Size: 1 lb

$20.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Cornsilk Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Good Product, Good Service

Rating:
My wife has a condition that causes her to feel like she has to urinate all day long, She was really miserable so I started her on corn silk tea and she is 95% better. That is a testament to the strength of the corn silk! Thanks Starwest Botanicals for getting great product!

by FH on January 2, 2015

Product: Organic Cornsilk C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Cornsilk C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test