Organic Fenugreek Seed

Organic Fenugreek Seed

Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum graecum

Common Names: Greek hay, foenugreek, fenigreek

Origin: India

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209840-01Size: 1 lb

$7.42
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Fenugreek Seed
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

positive

Rating:
Fenugreek seeds arrived promptly, and i planted them in soil in a basket to sprout. They all came up in a few days, and after a week, were about ready to use. They were so beautiful, my peacocks ate ALL of them, so Ill protect the next batch.

It seemed like 100% germination.

by jackie on August 8, 2014

Product: Organic Fenugreek Seed

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test