Organic Fo-ti Root Sliced

Organic Cured Fo-ti Root Slices

Botanical Name: Polygonum multiflorum

Common Names: He-shou-wu

Origin: China

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209313-84Size: 4 oz

$6.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Fo-ti Root Sliced. All Fo-Ti root is cured in a black bean solution during processing.

Warning: Contraindicated with diarrhea.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

very good quality product

Rating:
The Fo Ti root slices were large and flat which is perfect for my use in making my male herbal elixir.
Packaging was excellent in air tight foil ziplock bags with clear plastic cover to see the contents well.
Overall very happy with this purchase.

by root medicine on November 24, 2014

Product: Organic Cured Fo-ti Root Slices

excellent!

Rating:
Very satisfied with service and product!

by kapsali on July 22, 2014

Product: Organic Cured Fo-ti Root Slices

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Cured Fo-ti Root Slices

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test