Cured Fo-ti Root Slices Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Polygonum multiflorum
Origin:
China
SKU:
209313-8
Organic

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Fo-ti Root Sliced. All Fo-Ti root is cured in a black bean solution during processing.

Common Names

He-shou-wu

Warning

Contraindicated with diarrhea.