Mandrake Root Powder

Mandrake Root Powder Wildcrafted

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Podophyllum peltatum

Common Names: MayApple, Hog apple, American Mandrake, Indian Apple, Duck's foot

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 201800-51Size: 1 lb

$39.42
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Mandrake Root Powder

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Mandrake Root Powder Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test