Mandrake Root Powder Wildcrafted

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Podophyllum peltatum
Origin:
United States
SKU:
201800-5

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Mandrake Root Powder

Common Names

Mayapple, Hog Apple, American Mandrake, Indian Apple, Duck's Foot

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.