Organic Mugwort Herb C/S

Organic Mugwort Herb C/S

Botanical Name: Artemisia vulgaris

Common Names: Common mugwort, sailor's tobacco, felon herb

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209445-31Size: 1 lb

$17.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Mugwort Herb Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Note: This item cannot be shipped to Louisiana.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

The Traveler's Herb

Rating:
It's no secret that I'm a huge proponent of dream work. Not only does mugwort offer healing properties, it supports those who enjoy lucid dreaming and astral traveling. This product is of good quality and get's the job done. Thank you, Starwest Botanicals.

by Sherrice Thomas on December 3, 2015

Product: Organic Mugwort Herb C/S

Excellent

Rating:
I got the herb to help make my dreams more vivid and it did!

by Angela on May 19, 2014

Product: Organic Mugwort Herb C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Mugwort Herb C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test