Organic Nettle Leaf C/S

Organic Nettle Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Urtica dioica

Common Names: Stinging nettle, common nettle, greater nettle

Origin: Bulgaria

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209460-31Size: 1 lb

$13.00
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Nettle Leaf C/S
4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Satisfied

Rating:
The nettle was a larger quantity than I expected and was surprisingly very fresh!

by Zee on July 30, 2014

Product: Organic Nettle Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test