Nettle Leaf Cut & Sift Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Nettle Leaf has a prickly reputation - it is known as stinging nettle because the plant has bristly hairs called trichomes. Yet, the leaves lose their sting when dried or cooked, and you're left with a nutrient-packed plant.*
Botanical Name:
Urtica dioica
Origin:
Italy/Croatia/Bulgaria/Albania
SKU:
209460-3
Organic
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

Nettle Leaf Organic

Nettles are an herbaceous perennial plant native to Asia, North America, Northern Africa, and Europe. 

Nettle Leaf tastes similar to spinach and can be sprinkled in soups, stews, and rice. When brewed into an herbal tea, Nettle boasts a rich, herbaceous taste. 

Common Names

Stinging nettle, common nettle, greater nettle

Related Products