Organic Olive Leaf Powder

Organic Olive Leaf Powder

Botanical Name: Olea europaea

Common Names: Lucca

Origin: Egypt

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209467-51Size: 1 lb

$14.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Olive Leaf Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Good company

Rating:
The product seems fresh. I thought the price was good. I believe in this product.

by Stan on November 14, 2014

Product: Organic Olive Leaf Powder

Better than capsules

Rating:
I don't know if it is actually better than the capsules, but I have been taking about 6 or 7 Olive Leaf capsules from my local health food store a day and while they do help my sinitis, they aren't curing it. In fact they seem to be getting less effective than when I first started taking them a month ago. Now since my sinitis is horrible these days and doesn't let me get a good night's rest and sometimes no rest at all I tried taking a small amount of this Olive Leaf Powder that I bought to treat my Rosebshes with(pretty effective for that by the way). When I first tried it even though I just took a small amount in addition to the capsules I got pretty sever Herxheimers so I went back to just the pills. Now over a month later my sinitis has slowly gotten worse and it became unbearable. I tried adding it to my food starting a couple of days ago and at first no Herxheimer's and it really helped. Then I got ambitious and have started putting a lot of it in my food. This moring I got mild nausea and stomach cramps, so I stopped adding it to my food and just continued on with my capsules. The stomach problem cleared up in about 4 or 5 hours sfter I stopped putting it in the food, but alas by around 1 this moring my sinitis bot really terrible again so today I went back on the Olive Leaf treated food. Another stomach problem, milder this time, but like magic my sinuses are fine now. Much more effective than the capsules. Well, bedtime for me. Hope this makes sense. I'm half asleep right now.

by Kathy on November 3, 2014

Product: Organic Olive Leaf Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test