Organic Rosehips C/S

Organic Rosehips C/S (Seedless)

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Common Names: Dog rose, Hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit

Origin: Chile

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209540-31Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Rosehips, Seedless, Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great Product!

We love these Seedless Organic Rosehips. They stay fresh in their ziplock bag. We often store them, mixed with other herbs for teas, in a sealed glass mason jar.

They are a little sticky, which we love, because it means freshness. And freshness is an important standard in our company.

Thank you, Starwest!

by Glourious Brands on October 5, 2015

Product: Organic Rosehips C/S (Seedless)

Very good product

We like a lot. We add it to the smoothie.

by sergey on February 26, 2015

Product: Organic Rosehips C/S (Seedless)

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Rosehips C/S (Seedless)

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.